?

Log in

I've been putting out f i r e with gasoline [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
psychoxtc

[ website | deviantART. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 30th, 2005|05:27 pm]
psychoxtc
[Tags|]
[mood |ecstaticecstatic]
[music |This is How a heart breaks - Rob Thomas]

OMG ITS CLAY AIKENS BIRTHDAY TODAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 27th, 2005|06:29 pm]
psychoxtc
[mood |depressednot explainatory.]
[music |Wednesday 13]

Finally saw Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire.
They left so much out in that film. It shocked me.
I'm glad I read the book, otherwise I'd be lost at parts of it.

But. wtf. For all the faults in the movie, Fred's new hair made up for it. ♥.
link2 comments|post comment

Wish list. [Nov. 24th, 2005|02:40 pm]
psychoxtc
[mood |chipperHappy for right now.]
[music |Mr. Brightside - The Killers]

Everyone's doing it.. Now Tala is, too.

 

my wish list.Collapse )

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 24th, 2005|02:19 pm]
psychoxtc
[mood |contentNot bad]
[music |"Poison" - Hot Water Music]

   Happy Thanksgiving.

Tonight i'm having a moment or two of silence to remember the death of Freddie Mercury. He died on the 24th of November in 1991.  I'm having the moment of silence at:

Pacific: 4 PM

Mountain: 5 PM

Central: 6 PM

Eastern: 7 PM

That's not the moment he died, cos I don't know the moment he died. I just picked it.

I don't know if any of you are actually going to do it, but I am. And I'd appricate alot of other people to do it, too. Because although Freddie brought his death upon himself, he was an amazing artist and no one posesses his talent. That's what I believe.

 

The end.

 

-xtc (loves mxc).

link4 comments|post comment

It ain't pretty after the show. [Nov. 19th, 2005|10:23 pm]
psychoxtc
[mood |bouncyOMGARsdgh SO FREAKING AWESOME.]
[music |Iron Maiden]

oh man. that was so fun.

I just went to Rock for Rights at my high school.

I'll just like put a cut about it if you wanna read.

 

i came. i saw. i danced and moshed. :oCollapse )

link1 comment|post comment

Liverpool is in England. [Nov. 10th, 2005|04:32 pm]
psychoxtc
[mood |calmnot bad.]
[music |"What I Like About You" - Marty Casey <3.]

I'm 100% United Kingdom-ish. I love Marty Casey. The Bon Jovi concert was awesome. And, I'm not dead.
link2 comments|post comment

WTFBONJOVITONIGHT?!1?/14/!? [Nov. 5th, 2005|11:14 am]
psychoxtc
[mood |energeticI GOTTT ECSTATIC.]
[music |Last Man Standing - Bon Jovi]

BON JOVI CONCERT TONIGHT!

THIRD show of the Have A Nice Day Tour.

 

I'm SOOOO EXCITED.

dernerner.

link2 comments|post comment

OMG HIM CONCERT. [Oct. 23rd, 2005|01:31 am]
psychoxtc
[mood |bouncyfsdtydkj4t5er fdh]
[music |"Salt In Our Wounds" - HIM]

OMG GUYS. THE HIM CONCERT FRICKING ROCKED.

Okay, so first.. we were kind of late getting there. Cos of traffic. We missed half of Skindred's preformance. Skindred & Finch both opened up for HIM. So, yeah. I didn't like Skindred.. or Finch, really. Cos they were both like screamo-ish and that's just not my style.
Ugh. Everyone was totally smoking at the concert, so now my clothes smell like smoke really badly. Alot of people were drinking, too, and the guys I was next to at the begining of HIM's preformance were totally drunk.
So, anyway, after Finch, it was an intermission type of deal when the people were setting up the stage for HIM to come out. At this point I was really, really excited. I've been a fan of HIM for almost two years and the fact that i was going to see them was totally psyching me out then and it still amazes me now.
So, they came out and opened with "Vampire Heart" off of Dark Light.
      All the songs they played (kinda in order but not really cos i can't remember.):
.Vampire Heart - Dark Light
.Right Here In My Arms - Razorblade Romance
.Burried Alive By Love - Love Metal
. Join Me (In Death) - Razorblade Romance
.Soul on Fire - Love Metal
.The Sacrament - Love Metal
.Killing Loneliness - Dark Light
.Behind the Crimson Door - Dark Light
.Play Dead - Dark Light
.Your Sweet Six Six Six - Razorblade Romance
.Poison Girl - Razorblade Romance
.Razorblade Kiss - Razorblade Romance
.Wicked Game - Razorblade Romace (covered from Chris Isaak)
.Under the Rose - Dark Light
.Rip Out The Wings of a Butterfly - Dark Light

They did close with Rip Out The Wings of a Butterfly and open with Vampire Heart. So I got those two right..

As far as how good I personally thought they were. They were NOT bad at all. But Ville only sang every other line. xD. And he was like drinking and smoking while he sang. He had a Cigarette in one hand & a beer in the other. xD. And when he opened he was holding some roses.
But, anyway, his voice wasn't as good as it is on the CD. But no one's is anymore cos there's no real music anymore.
But still, HIM is my second favourite band and they have been for like two years and I feel so blessed that I got to go to this concert and it was AMAZING and i'll NEVER forget it. sdlfsdlfj. Yes.
-xTC
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 21st, 2005|02:41 pm]
psychoxtc
[mood |bouncybouncy]

im updating at school, cos i'm baaaad.


HIM CONCERT TOMORROW.sdfasfksdhgashslf.


comment if you love me.
link5 comments|post comment

the madman is loose in Disneyland. [Oct. 17th, 2005|04:04 pm]
psychoxtc
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |Madman - Ugly Kid Joe.]

I.. love Ugly Kid Joe.
And Alice Cooper, Guns n Roses, and Warrant.
that's my music.. phase right now.

Nothing really happened today.
But ever since i've stopped swearing, I notice how much other people do it. And now whenever I do hear someone swear, i just kind of.. flinch. I finally realized how bad it sounds. Same with using the Lord's name in the wrong way. People do it so much. Do they even realise it's wrong?

Huijie's story was in the paper, so I heard. Still praying for her.

I got really angry at Lloyd today. I don't want to talk about it. But, I did. And it really took all my self-control to not let Cide come out on him.

The HIM concert is this saturday. I'm so excited, even though it is still only Monday.

I have church tonight. I'm gonna ask people to pray for Huijie.

I guess this entry didn't mean much.
-xtc.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]